Is HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, HONEY Dairy Free?

Description
Nabisco Honey Maid Honey Graham Crackers are a popular choice for those who enjoy the sweet and wholesome taste of honey. Made with real honey, these kosher dairy crackers offer a satisfying crunch and a hint of natural sweetness. With 8g of whole grain per serving, they provide a source of dietary fiber. Many people appreciate the convenience and versatility of these graham crackers, which can be enjoyed on their own or used as a base for various desserts. The fact that they contain 48g of whole grain per day highlights their potential as a part of a balanced diet.

Description
Nabisco Honey Maid Honey Graham Crackers are a popular choice for those who enjoy the sweet and wholesome taste of honey. Made with real honey, these kosher dairy crackers offer a satisfying crunch and a hint of natural sweetness. With 8g of whole grain per serving, they provide a source of dietary fiber. Many people appreciate the convenience and versatility of these graham crackers, which can be enjoyed on their own or used as a base for various desserts. The fact that they contain 48g of whole grain per day highlights their potential as a part of a balanced diet.
Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), GRAHAM FLOUR (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR), SUGAR, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL, HONEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE (LEAVENING), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM SULFITE.
Check HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, HONEY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


