Is HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, HONEY Vegan?

Description
Nabisco Honey Maid Honey Graham Crackers are a popular choice for those who enjoy the sweet and wholesome taste of honey. Made with real honey, these kosher dairy crackers offer a satisfying crunch and a hint of natural sweetness. With 8g of whole grain per serving, they provide a source of dietary fiber. Many people appreciate the convenience and versatility of these graham crackers, which can be enjoyed on their own or used as a base for various desserts. The fact that they contain 48g of whole grain per day highlights their potential as a part of a balanced diet.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- calcium phosphate
- salt, baking soda, soy lecithin, calcium phosphate
- riboflavin
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nabisco Honey Maid Honey Graham Crackers are a popular choice for those who enjoy the sweet and wholesome taste of honey. Made with real honey, these kosher dairy crackers offer a satisfying crunch and a hint of natural sweetness. With 8g of whole grain per serving, they provide a source of dietary fiber. Many people appreciate the convenience and versatility of these graham crackers, which can be enjoyed on their own or used as a base for various desserts. The fact that they contain 48g of whole grain per day highlights their potential as a part of a balanced diet.
Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), GRAHAM FLOUR (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR), SUGAR, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL, HONEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE (LEAVENING), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM SULFITE.
Check HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, HONEY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


