Is Honey Graham Pretzel Sticks - 1.5 Lb Tub Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Graham Flour, Canola Oil, Honey, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla, Salt, Contains: Wheat And Soy , This Product Processed On A Production Line That Also Processes Products Containing Milk, Soy And Sesame Seeds

Check Honey Graham Pretzel Sticks - 1.5 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Honey Graham Pretzel Sticks - 1.5 Lb Tub is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping