Is HONEY HAM, OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST WITH WHITE TURKEY MEAT DELI THIN-SLICED VARIETY PACK, HONEY HAM, OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • white turkey
  • turkey breast
  • ham
  • less of dextrose
  • less of potassium lactate
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose
  • +1 more

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HAM, WATER, HONEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. TURKEY BREAST, WHITE TURKEY, TURKEY BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF POTASSIUM LACTATE, DEXTROSE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM DIACETATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE.

Check HONEY HAM, OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST WITH WHITE TURKEY MEAT DELI THIN-SLICED VARIETY PACK, HONEY HAM, OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HONEY HAM, OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST WITH WHITE TURKEY MEAT DELI THIN-SLICED VARIETY PACK, HONEY HAM, OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
HoneySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingOn The Go