Is Honey Mama's Mocha Crunch Truffle Treats, Mocha Crunch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic raw honey
organic raw honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RAW HONEY, ORGANIC UNREFINED COCONUT OIL, HAZELNUTS, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, ORGANIC ROASTED COFFEE, VANILLA EXTRACT, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT.
Check Honey Mama's Mocha Crunch Truffle Treats, Mocha Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Mama's Mocha Crunch Truffle Treats, Mocha Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Cheerios Oats N Honey Oat Crunch Cereal - 18.2 Oz
Millville Granola Oats & Honey Granola Crunch
Kashi Go Honey Almond Flax Crunch
Catalina Crunch Protein Granola Honey Cashew
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


