Is Honey Mustard Flavored Snack Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY MUSTARD AND ONION FLAVORED SOURDOUGH PRETZEL PIECES (SOURDOUGH PRETZELS [WHEAT FLOUR, CORN OIL, SALT, MALT SYRUP, HONEY, BAMBOO FIBER, YEAST, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, CANOLA OIL, SEASONING [SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, ONION POWLER, SALT, SPICES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HONEY SOLIDS, MUSTARD SOLIDS (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC (COLOR)), GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), VINEGAR, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN {COLOR]]), RYE CHIPS (WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, RYE FLOUR, SALT, 2% OR LESS OF: YEAST [YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID), SUGAR, CARAWAY SEED, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE POWDER [MOLASSES, VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE), HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING [SUGAR, HONEY, WHEAT STARCH, BULGUR WHEAT, TACK BLEND [MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUMI, SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, HONEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM), HONEY GLAZED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT), SEASONED CHICKPEAS (CHICKPEAS, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN [COLOR], MALTODEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC OIL), SEASONING (SUGAR, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGARI, HONEY POWDER IMALTODEXTRIN, HONEY, SALT, MUSTARD, ONION POWDER, TURMERIC [COLOR]). CONTAINS MILK, ALMONDS, PEANUTS, WHEAT, SOY AND SESAME. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF BRAZIL NUTS, CASHEWS, COCONUT, HAZELNUTS, MACADAMIA NUTS, PECANS, PINE NUTS, PISTACHIOS AND WALNUTS.
Check Honey Mustard Flavored Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Mustard Flavored Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


