Is Honey Mustard Naturally Flavored Snack Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural flavors
- butter flavor
- high oleic sunflower
- high oleic soybean
- +2 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Vegetable Oil (soybean, high oleic canola, high oleic soybean, high oleic sunflower, palm, palm olein and/or fractionated palm), Rye Flour, Sugar, Salt. Contains 2% or less of: Yeast, Onion Powder, Butter Flavor, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Maltodextrin, Malted Barley Flour, Dried Prepared Mustard (vinegar solids, mustard seed, salt, turmeric), Brown Sugar, Spices (including mustard), Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Horseradish Powder, Natural Flavors, Dijon Mustard (vinegar, mustard seed, salt, white wine, citric acid, tartaric acid, spices), Honey, Vinegar Solids, Turmeric Extract (for color), Fumaric Acid, Caraway, Sodium Diacetate, Caramel Color. Freshness Preserved by BHT.
Check Honey Mustard Naturally Flavored Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Mustard Naturally Flavored Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
About this product
Snack · Nugget


