Is HONEY MUSTARD TRAIL MIX FLAVORED PRETZELS WITH HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & CASHEWS, HONEY MUSTARD Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- modified food starch
- malt syrup
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY MUSTARD PRETZELS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, DRIED MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICE, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, TURMERIC], ONION POWDER, DRIED HONEY, HONEY, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM STEARATE], CORN STARCH, MALT SYRUP, SALT, VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR], GARLIC POWDER, HORSERADISH POWDER, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, YEAST, SODIUM BICARBONATE), ALMONDS, CASHEWS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL AND/OR SOY OIL, HONEY, SALT, WATER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check HONEY MUSTARD TRAIL MIX FLAVORED PRETZELS WITH HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & CASHEWS, HONEY MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY MUSTARD TRAIL MIX FLAVORED PRETZELS WITH HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & CASHEWS, HONEY MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Blue Diamond® Honey Roasted Almonds 6 oz. Canister
SUGAR FREE HONEY MUSTARD FLAVORED DIPPING SAUCE, HONEY MUSTARD
About this product
Snack · Cracker


