Is HONEY MUSTARD TRAIL MIX FLAVORED PRETZELS WITH HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & CASHEWS, HONEY MUSTARD Dairy Free?

Ingredients
HONEY MUSTARD PRETZELS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, DRIED MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICE, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, TURMERIC], ONION POWDER, DRIED HONEY, HONEY, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM STEARATE], CORN STARCH, MALT SYRUP, SALT, VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR], GARLIC POWDER, HORSERADISH POWDER, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, YEAST, SODIUM BICARBONATE), ALMONDS, CASHEWS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL AND/OR SOY OIL, HONEY, SALT, WATER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check HONEY MUSTARD TRAIL MIX FLAVORED PRETZELS WITH HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & CASHEWS, HONEY MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY MUSTARD TRAIL MIX FLAVORED PRETZELS WITH HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & CASHEWS, HONEY MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Blue Diamond® Honey Roasted Almonds 6 oz. Canister
SUGAR FREE HONEY MUSTARD FLAVORED DIPPING SAUCE, HONEY MUSTARD
About this product
Snack · Cracker


