Is HONEY MUSTARD TRAIL MIX FLAVORED PRETZELS WITH HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & CASHEWS, HONEY MUSTARD Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- dried honey
- honey mustard pretzels
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- calcium stearate
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY MUSTARD PRETZELS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, DRIED MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICE, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, TURMERIC], ONION POWDER, DRIED HONEY, HONEY, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM STEARATE], CORN STARCH, MALT SYRUP, SALT, VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR], GARLIC POWDER, HORSERADISH POWDER, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, YEAST, SODIUM BICARBONATE), ALMONDS, CASHEWS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL AND/OR SOY OIL, HONEY, SALT, WATER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check HONEY MUSTARD TRAIL MIX FLAVORED PRETZELS WITH HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & CASHEWS, HONEY MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY MUSTARD TRAIL MIX FLAVORED PRETZELS WITH HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & CASHEWS, HONEY MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Blue Diamond® Honey Roasted Almonds 6 oz. Canister
SUGAR FREE HONEY MUSTARD FLAVORED DIPPING SAUCE, HONEY MUSTARD
About this product
Snack · Cracker


