Is HONEY MUSTARD TRAIL MIX FLAVORED PRETZELS WITH HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & CASHEWS, HONEY MUSTARD Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium stearate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY MUSTARD PRETZELS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, DRIED MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICE, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, TURMERIC], ONION POWDER, DRIED HONEY, HONEY, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM STEARATE], CORN STARCH, MALT SYRUP, SALT, VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR], GARLIC POWDER, HORSERADISH POWDER, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, YEAST, SODIUM BICARBONATE), ALMONDS, CASHEWS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL AND/OR SOY OIL, HONEY, SALT, WATER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check HONEY MUSTARD TRAIL MIX FLAVORED PRETZELS WITH HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & CASHEWS, HONEY MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY MUSTARD TRAIL MIX FLAVORED PRETZELS WITH HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & CASHEWS, HONEY MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Blue Diamond® Honey Roasted Almonds 6 oz. Canister
SUGAR FREE HONEY MUSTARD FLAVORED DIPPING SAUCE, HONEY MUSTARD
About this product
Snack · Cracker


