Is HONEY NUT O'S FLAVORED SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH HONEY, HONEY NUT O'S Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor
  • calcium carbonate

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet honey-forward flavor with a toasty nutty note and consistently crisp, crunchy texture that softens in milk. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, as a snack, or in recipes. Reviewers frequently note its sweetness, satisfying crunch, appeal to children, and tendency to lose crispness when soaked over time in bowls.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC WHEAT STARCH, ORGANIC HONEY, SEA SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANTS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check HONEY NUT O'S FLAVORED SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH HONEY, HONEY NUT O'S against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go