Is HONEY & OAT SOFT BAKED BAR, BLUEBERRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC BLUEBERRY FILLING (ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC DRIED APPLES, ORGANIC CORN STARCH AND/OR ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, CITRIC ACID, CULTURED ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE), ORGANIC STONE GROUND WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, ORGANIC SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SEA SALT.
Check HONEY & OAT SOFT BAKED BAR, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY & OAT SOFT BAKED BAR, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Snack · Bar


