Is HONEY PECAN GRANOLA MADE WITH ORGANIC GRAINS & HONEY, HONEY PECAN Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic rolled oats
- organic oat bran
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Bran, Organic Honey, Butter, Pecans, Cinnamon, Salt
Check HONEY PECAN GRANOLA MADE WITH ORGANIC GRAINS & HONEY, HONEY PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY PECAN GRANOLA MADE WITH ORGANIC GRAINS & HONEY, HONEY PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
HONEY PECAN GRANOLA MADE WITH ORGANIC GRAINS & HONEY, HONEY PECAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


