Is HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, MAPLE GLAZED HAM JERKY PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, HONEY ROASTED, MAPLE GLAZED HAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- maple glazed ham jerky - ham
- honey
- honey roasted peanuts - peanuts
- natural and artificial flavors
- propylene glycol
- natural and artificial maple flavor
- contains 2% or less of salt, natural and artificial maple flavor
- +3 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS - PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL, XANTHAN GUM, CONTAINS: PEANUT. MAY CONTAIN: TREE NUTS. ROASTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS - SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SEA SALT, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, TORULA YEAST, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED CORN SYRUP, PAPRIKA, SPICES (CONTAINS CELERY), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC. MAY CONTAIN: PEANUT, TREE NUTS. MAPLE GLAZED HAM JERKY - HAM, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL MAPLE FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CORN SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, MAPLE SYRUP), HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM NITRITE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA.
Check HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, MAPLE GLAZED HAM JERKY PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, HONEY ROASTED, MAPLE GLAZED HAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, MAPLE GLAZED HAM JERKY PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, HONEY ROASTED, MAPLE GLAZED HAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 6 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, MAPLE GLAZED HAM JERKY PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, HONEY ROASTED, MAPLE GLAZED HAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


