Is HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, MAPLE GLAZED HAM JERKY PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, HONEY ROASTED, MAPLE GLAZED HAM Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- maple glazed ham jerky - ham
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- propylene glycol
- natural and artificial maple flavor
- contains 2% or less of salt, natural and artificial maple flavor
- +2 more
maple glazed ham jerky - ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS - PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL, XANTHAN GUM, CONTAINS: PEANUT. MAY CONTAIN: TREE NUTS. ROASTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS - SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SEA SALT, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, TORULA YEAST, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED CORN SYRUP, PAPRIKA, SPICES (CONTAINS CELERY), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC. MAY CONTAIN: PEANUT, TREE NUTS. MAPLE GLAZED HAM JERKY - HAM, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL MAPLE FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CORN SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, MAPLE SYRUP), HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM NITRITE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA.
Check HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, MAPLE GLAZED HAM JERKY PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, HONEY ROASTED, MAPLE GLAZED HAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, MAPLE GLAZED HAM JERKY PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, HONEY ROASTED, MAPLE GLAZED HAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, MAPLE GLAZED HAM JERKY PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, HONEY ROASTED, MAPLE GLAZED HAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


