Is Honey, Soy And Ginger Chicken Breasts Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken breast (78%), honey, ginger and soy drizzle (17%) (water, honey, rice vinegar, sugar, cornflour, salt, ginger purée, garlic purée, soya beans, red chilli purée, wheat, coriander, concentrated lime juice, gelling agent (pectins), alcohol), sugar, cornflour, garlic powder, ginger powder, yeast extract, sea salt, parsley, maize maltodextrin, mushroom extract, caramelised sugar syrup, dried red peppers, black pepper, stabiliser (guar gum), salt, ground cinnamon, potato maltodextrin, rapeseed oil, paprika extract, ground fennel, ground clove, sunflower oil, garlic extract
Check Honey, Soy And Ginger Chicken Breasts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey, Soy And Ginger Chicken Breasts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz


