Is Honey Stinger Gluten Free Organic Waffle Variety Sampler (15 Pack) Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
May Vary By Flavor, See Specific Flavor Packaging For Exact , Gluten Free Flour Blend (Organic Rice Four, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Tapioca Flour), Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Eggs, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Cocoa, Seat Salt, Organic Honey, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Soy And Eggs, May Contain Milk
Check Honey Stinger Gluten Free Organic Waffle Variety Sampler (15 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Stinger Gluten Free Organic Waffle Variety Sampler (15 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Honey Stinger Gluten Free Organic Waffle Variety Sampler (15 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Piece


