Is HONEY STINGER, PEANUT BUTTA PRO BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • organic whole milk powder
  • whey protein isolate
  • organic milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Honey, Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Peanuts, Organic Palm Oil And Salt), Organic Milk Chocolate (Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Soy Lecithin Added As An Emulsifier,,ganic Vanilla), Whey Protein Isolate, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Dicalcium Phosphate, Dimagneisum Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Oxide, Niacinamide, Ferric Orthosphosphate, D, L-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Oxide, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Biotin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Monocitrate, Riboflavin, Copper Gluconate, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Contains: Milk, Soy And Peanuts, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Egg And Wheat, Made With Not Gluten-containing

Check HONEY STINGER, PEANUT BUTTA PRO BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

HONEY STINGER, PEANUT BUTTA PRO BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep