Is HONEY STINGER, PEANUT BUTTA PRO BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein isolate
- milk
- organic whole milk powder
- organic honey
- cholecalciferol
- riboflavin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- biotin
- +5 more
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Honey, Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Peanuts, Organic Palm Oil And Salt), Organic Milk Chocolate (Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Soy Lecithin Added As An Emulsifier,,ganic Vanilla), Whey Protein Isolate, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Dicalcium Phosphate, Dimagneisum Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Oxide, Niacinamide, Ferric Orthosphosphate, D, L-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Oxide, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Biotin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Monocitrate, Riboflavin, Copper Gluconate, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Contains: Milk, Soy And Peanuts, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Egg And Wheat, Made With Not Gluten-containing
Check HONEY STINGER, PEANUT BUTTA PRO BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY STINGER, PEANUT BUTTA PRO BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
HONEY STINGER, PEANUT BUTTA PRO BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


