Is HONEY STINGER, PEANUT BUTTA PRO BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Honey, Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Peanuts, Organic Palm Oil And Salt), Organic Milk Chocolate (Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Soy Lecithin Added As An Emulsifier,,ganic Vanilla), Whey Protein Isolate, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Dicalcium Phosphate, Dimagneisum Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Oxide, Niacinamide, Ferric Orthosphosphate, D, L-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Oxide, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Biotin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Monocitrate, Riboflavin, Copper Gluconate, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Contains: Milk, Soy And Peanuts, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Egg And Wheat, Made With Not Gluten-containing
Check HONEY STINGER, PEANUT BUTTA PRO BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY STINGER, PEANUT BUTTA PRO BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
HONEY STINGER, PEANUT BUTTA PRO BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


