Is HONEY STINGER, PEANUT BUTTA PRO BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- cholecalciferol
- riboflavin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- biotin
- +2 more
cholecalciferol
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Honey, Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Peanuts, Organic Palm Oil And Salt), Organic Milk Chocolate (Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Soy Lecithin Added As An Emulsifier,,ganic Vanilla), Whey Protein Isolate, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Dicalcium Phosphate, Dimagneisum Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Oxide, Niacinamide, Ferric Orthosphosphate, D, L-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Oxide, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Biotin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Monocitrate, Riboflavin, Copper Gluconate, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Contains: Milk, Soy And Peanuts, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Egg And Wheat, Made With Not Gluten-containing
Check HONEY STINGER, PEANUT BUTTA PRO BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY STINGER, PEANUT BUTTA PRO BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
HONEY STINGER, PEANUT BUTTA PRO BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


