Is Honeysuckle White 85% Fresh Ground Turkey 1.25 lb. MAP Lidstock Tray Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • all natural turkey
  • natural flavoring

all natural turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fresh ground poultry has a mild, savory flavor and fine, tender texture that binds well for patties, meatballs, tacos, and casseroles. Shoppers note quick, even cooking and versatility with seasonings, while some reviews cite dryness when overcooked. Packaging is often described as convenient for portioning and storage and reheating ease.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALL NATURAL** TURKEY, NATURAL FLAVORING.

Check Honeysuckle White 85% Fresh Ground Turkey 1.25 lb. MAP Lidstock Tray against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich