Is Honeysuckle White Original Turkey Breast Tenderloins, Original Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth powder
  • turkey flavor
  • dehydrated turkey broth
  • less than 2% of salt, sugar, dehydrated turkey broth, turkey flavor
  • turkey broth
  • turkey breast
  • natural flavors

turkey broth powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

turkey flavor
dehydrated turkey broth
less than 2% of salt, sugar, dehydrated turkey broth, turkey flavor

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, CANOLA OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, TURKEY FLAVOR (HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, TURKEY BROTH POWDER, FLAVOR), VINEGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRUS FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check Honeysuckle White Original Turkey Breast Tenderloins, Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Honeysuckle White Original Turkey Breast Tenderloins, Original | Spoonful