Is HONG VAN, GRASS JELLY DRINK WITER HONEY, COCONUT, COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut flavour added
coconut flavour added
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GRASS JELLY, CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH, FRUCTOSE, HONEY, COCONUT FLAVOUR ADDED.
Check HONG VAN, GRASS JELLY DRINK WITER HONEY, COCONUT, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONG VAN, GRASS JELLY DRINK WITER HONEY, COCONUT, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Green Grass Foods Not Pods Almonds+Coconut Creamer Original
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Starbucks Pink Drink Strawberry Acai Coconut Milk
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


