Is Hood Maine Sweet Blueberry New England Creamery Premium Ice Cream, Maine Sweet Blueberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, NONFAT MILK, BLUEBERRY WHIRL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BLUEBERRY PUREE, WATER, BLUEBERRIES, CORN STARCH, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT), SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, RED 40, BLUE 1, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM AND LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check Hood Maine Sweet Blueberry New England Creamery Premium Ice Cream, Maine Sweet Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hood Maine Sweet Blueberry New England Creamery Premium Ice Cream, Maine Sweet Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Häagen-Dazs, Dulce de Leche Flavor, Ice Cream, 1 Count, Kosher, 14 oz, Gluten Free, Cardboard Box, New
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel, 16 Fl Oz
Blue Bunny Homemade Vanilla Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
Blue Bunny Vanilla Bean Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


