Is Hoplark Hop Tea, Sparkling, The Really Hoppy One Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients Carbonated Water, Hops, Organic Black Tea, Citric Acid
Check Hoplark Hop Tea, Sparkling, The Really Hoppy One against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hoplark Hop Tea, Sparkling, The Really Hoppy One in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Silk The Vanilla One Dairy-Free Oatmilk Creamer - 1qt
Louisiana One Drop Does It The Perfect Hot Sauce, 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Hoplark Hop Tea, Sparkling, The Really Hoppy One is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


