Is Horchata Frozen Bar, 3 fl oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- milk blend
- whey
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- made with only the finest milk blend
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
made with only the finest milk blend (milk, cream, skim milk, cane sugar, whey, stabilizers & emulsifiers (locust bean gum, guar gum, natural food grade carrageenan derived from seaweed), soy lecithin), purified water, organic cane sugar, natural cane sugar, natural horchata flavors, natural vanilla, cinnamon, natural vegetable stabilizers (cellulose gum, guar gum)
Check Horchata Frozen Bar, 3 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Horchata Frozen Bar, 3 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Horchata Frozen Bar, 3 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


