Is Horizon® Organic Heavy Whipping Cream 1 qt. Carton Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Organic Cream, Gellan Gum, Grade A Organic Cream, Gellan Gum

Check Horizon® Organic Heavy Whipping Cream 1 qt. Carton against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Horizon® Organic Heavy Whipping Cream 1 qt. Carton is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris TeeterWalmart

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingGarnishingTopping