Is HORMEL Bacon & Pork Maple Flavor Sausage 12 CT BOX Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maple-flavored Bacon (Cured With Water, Sugar, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Maple Flavor (Propylene Glycol, Water, Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color), Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Pork, Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Flavoring
Check HORMEL Bacon & Pork Maple Flavor Sausage 12 CT BOX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORMEL Bacon & Pork Maple Flavor Sausage 12 CT BOX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Where to buy
HORMEL Bacon & Pork Maple Flavor Sausage 12 CT BOX is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


