Is Hormel Black Label Brown Sugar Thick Cut Bacon 24 oz. Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon cured with water
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
bacon cured with water
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
bacon Cured With Water, Salt, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavor (Water, Natural Flavors), Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Hormel Black Label Brown Sugar Thick Cut Bacon 24 oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Black Label Brown Sugar Thick Cut Bacon 24 oz. Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Hormel® Black Label® Bacon, Original, 16 oz
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Where to buy
Hormel Black Label Brown Sugar Thick Cut Bacon 24 oz. Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


