Is Hormel Black Label Original Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Hormel Black Label Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Black Label Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SaltySavorySmokyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepGrilling


