Is Hormel Patties Fully Cooked 6Ct Ham 12 Oz Can Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham
  • dextrose

ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham, Water, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Hormel Patties Fully Cooked 6Ct Ham 12 Oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hormel Patties Fully Cooked 6Ct Ham 12 Oz Can is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeIGA

About this product

Meat · Can, Patty

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep