Is Hormel Premium Chicken Breast in Water with Rib Meat, 98% Fat Free, 5-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast meat with rib meat

chicken breast meat with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Salt, Modified Potato Starch, Sodium Phosphates

Check Hormel Premium Chicken Breast in Water with Rib Meat, 98% Fat Free, 5-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hormel Premium Chicken Breast in Water with Rib Meat, 98% Fat Free, 5-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep