Is Horrlein Finest Horseradish Prepared Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Horseradish (50%), Water, Brandy Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Salt, Thickener (guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Acidifier: Citric Acid, Antioxidant: Sodium Metabisulfite, Natural Flavour. Contains Sulphites.
Check Horrlein Finest Horseradish Prepared against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Horrlein Finest Horseradish Prepared in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Woebers Sandwich Pal Sandwich Pal Horseradish Sauce
Inglehoffer Inglehoffer Cream Style Horseradish
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American Reduced Fat - 16 Count
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


