Is Hostess Coffee Cakes Cinnamon Streusel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- monocalcium phosphate
- calcium carbonate
- +5 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Flour (bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron Or Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Soybean Oil, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Pasteurized Cream (milk), Food Starch Modified, Egg, Glycerin, Cinnamon, Tallow, Palm Oil, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Flour, Corn Starch, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Egg Whites, Baking Soda, Hydrolyzed Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Potassium Sorbate And Sorbic Acid (to Retain Freshness), Polysorbate 60, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Hydrogenated Tallow, Enzymes, Soy Lecithin, Monocalcium Phosphate, Cottonseed Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fumaric Acid, Whey, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Caseinate, Calcium Caseinate, Beta-carotene (for Color), Vitamin A Palmitate. Contains Egg, Milk, Soybean and Wheat Ingredients.
Check Hostess Coffee Cakes Cinnamon Streusel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hostess Coffee Cakes Cinnamon Streusel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


