Is HOT BANGKOK COCONUT CURRY GRILLED CHICKEN RICE NOODLE BOWL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE NOODLE, CHICKEN (MILK, PLUM CONCENTRATE, ANTIOXIDANT ROSEMARY EXTRACT, GELATIN), THAI CURRY (WATER, COCNUT MILK [COCONUT MILK, WATER, XANTHAN GUM], SUGAR, CURRY PASTE [LEMON GRASS, SHALLOT, SALT, GALANGAL, CHILI PEPPERS, CORIANDER, KAFIR LIME PEEL, CUMIN, CINNAMON, MACE, TUMERIC, CARDEMOM], SALT, CORNSTARCH, VEG OIL,YEAST EXTRACT, CURRY POWDER, LACTIC ACID, CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC TUMERIC, PAPRIKA), PEPPER & ONIONS (VEG OIL, GARLIC, SALT, PEPPER, SPICE), BROCCOLI, COCONUT MILK, RED CABBAGE, WATER, PARSLEY.
Check HOT BANGKOK COCONUT CURRY GRILLED CHICKEN RICE NOODLE BOWL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT BANGKOK COCONUT CURRY GRILLED CHICKEN RICE NOODLE BOWL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
SNAPDRAGON, VIETNAMESE PHO SOUP BOWL, DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
SWEET SESAME CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND VEGETABLES IN A SWEET & SPICY SESAME SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, SWEET SESAME CHICKEN
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


