Is HOT CHEESE FLAVORED POPCORN, HOT CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, VEGETABLE OILS (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OILS), MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SALT, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40 LAKE), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, SPICE AND HERB (CONTAINS PAPRIKA FOR COLOR), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check HOT CHEESE FLAVORED POPCORN, HOT CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT CHEESE FLAVORED POPCORN, HOT CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Where to buy
HOT CHEESE FLAVORED POPCORN, HOT CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


