Is HOT COARSE GROUND MUSTARD, HOT Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MUSTARD SEED, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, TABASCO BRAND PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), HORSERADISH POWDER.

Check HOT COARSE GROUND MUSTARD, HOT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HOT COARSE GROUND MUSTARD, HOT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMeal PrepGarnishing