Is HOT COCOA MIX, S'MORES, GINGERBREAD, CLASSIC CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL, SNICKERDOODLE, CHOCOLATE MINT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- chocolate mint hot cocoa mix sugar
- classic chocolate hot cocoa mix sugar
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
S'MORES HOT COCOA MIX INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CREAMER (PALM OIL SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICONE DIOXIDE), COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. GINGERBREAD HOT COCOA MIX INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CREAMER (PALM OIL SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICONE DIOXIDE), COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GINGER. CLASSIC CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA MIX INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CREAMER (PALM OIL SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICONE DIOXIDE), COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. CARAMEL HOT COCOA MIX INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CREAMER (PALM OIL SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICONE DIOXIDE), COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. SNICKERDOODLE HOT COCOA MIX INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CREAMER (PALM OIL SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICONE DIOXIDE), COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON. CHOCOLATE MINT HOT COCOA MIX INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CREAMER (PALM OIL SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICONE DIOXIDE), COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check HOT COCOA MIX, S'MORES, GINGERBREAD, CLASSIC CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL, SNICKERDOODLE, CHOCOLATE MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT COCOA MIX, S'MORES, GINGERBREAD, CLASSIC CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL, SNICKERDOODLE, CHOCOLATE MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


