Is HOT COCOA MIX, S'MORES, GINGERBREAD, CLASSIC CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL, SNICKERDOODLE, CHOCOLATE MINT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- natural flavor
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
S'MORES HOT COCOA MIX INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CREAMER (PALM OIL SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICONE DIOXIDE), COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. GINGERBREAD HOT COCOA MIX INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CREAMER (PALM OIL SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICONE DIOXIDE), COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GINGER. CLASSIC CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA MIX INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CREAMER (PALM OIL SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICONE DIOXIDE), COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. CARAMEL HOT COCOA MIX INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CREAMER (PALM OIL SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICONE DIOXIDE), COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. SNICKERDOODLE HOT COCOA MIX INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CREAMER (PALM OIL SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICONE DIOXIDE), COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON. CHOCOLATE MINT HOT COCOA MIX INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CREAMER (PALM OIL SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICONE DIOXIDE), COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check HOT COCOA MIX, S'MORES, GINGERBREAD, CLASSIC CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL, SNICKERDOODLE, CHOCOLATE MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT COCOA MIX, S'MORES, GINGERBREAD, CLASSIC CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL, SNICKERDOODLE, CHOCOLATE MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


