Is HOT DOG CHILI SAUCE, HOT DOG CHILI Dairy Free?

Description
Savory, mildly spiced topping with a thick, sauce-like texture that clings to bread and grilled meats. Commonly spooned over grilled sausages, used in chef-style sandwiches, or layered onto nachos and fries. Reviewers note reliable, consistent flavor and convenient preparation; some mention variant heat levels and occasional thickness preferences also noted.

Description
Savory, mildly spiced topping with a thick, sauce-like texture that clings to bread and grilled meats. Commonly spooned over grilled sausages, used in chef-style sandwiches, or layered onto nachos and fries. Reviewers note reliable, consistent flavor and convenient preparation; some mention variant heat levels and occasional thickness preferences also noted.
Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), PREPARED BEANS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEAT FLOUR, BEEF FAT, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER), TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check HOT DOG CHILI SAUCE, HOT DOG CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT DOG CHILI SAUCE, HOT DOG CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


