Is Hot homemade style green salsa Dairy Free?

Description
Spicy, bright green condiment delivers a pronounced heat with citrusy brightness and savory depth. It has a medium-thick, slightly chunky texture that holds on chips yet spreads easily. Commonly used as a chip dip, taco or enchilada topping, a sauce for grilled meats, or stirred into soups, stews and sauces.

Description
Spicy, bright green condiment delivers a pronounced heat with citrusy brightness and savory depth. It has a medium-thick, slightly chunky texture that holds on chips yet spreads easily. Commonly used as a chip dip, taco or enchilada topping, a sauce for grilled meats, or stirred into soups, stews and sauces.
Ingredients
Tomatillos, Chile Peppers, Onions, Iodized Salt, Cilantro, Xanthan Gum
Check Hot homemade style green salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot homemade style green salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Where to buy
Hot homemade style green salsa is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


