Is Hot-Kid, Toddler Mum-Mum, Rice Biscuits, Apple Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural apple flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Japonica rice, sugar, salt, natural apple flavor, gelatin, natural caramel color, turmeric.
Check Hot-Kid, Toddler Mum-Mum, Rice Biscuits, Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot-Kid, Toddler Mum-Mum, Rice Biscuits, Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Quaker Apple Cinnamon Rice Crisps 7.04 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Organic Rice Cake Minis - Apple Pie 5 oz Pkg
About this product
Snack · Cracker


