Is HOT ORIGINAL GINGER ALE, HOT Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring & caramel color
- sucrose
natural flavoring & caramel color
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUCROSE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORING & CARAMEL COLOR.
Check HOT ORIGINAL GINGER ALE, HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT ORIGINAL GINGER ALE, HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HOT ORIGINAL GINGER ALE, HOT is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking


