Is HOT OUR KING SIZE PORTUGUESE BRAND SAUSAGE, HOT OUR KING SIZE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, SALT, FLAVORING, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check HOT OUR KING SIZE PORTUGUESE BRAND SAUSAGE, HOT OUR KING SIZE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HOT OUR KING SIZE PORTUGUESE BRAND SAUSAGE, HOT OUR KING SIZE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGrilling