Is HOT OUR KING SIZE PORTUGUESE BRAND SAUSAGE, HOT OUR KING SIZE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SALT, FLAVORING, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check HOT OUR KING SIZE PORTUGUESE BRAND SAUSAGE, HOT OUR KING SIZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT OUR KING SIZE PORTUGUESE BRAND SAUSAGE, HOT OUR KING SIZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ball Park Classic Bun Size Hot Dogs, Refrigerated 15 oz, 8 Count Plastic Wrapper
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups King Size 4 Cup
Louisiana Louisiana Brand the Perfect Hot Sauce
Kettle Brand Potato Chips, Sea Salt & Vinegar Kettle Chips, Party Size, 13 oz
Where to buy
HOT OUR KING SIZE PORTUGUESE BRAND SAUSAGE, HOT OUR KING SIZE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


