Is Hot Pockets Four Cheese Pizza With Parmesan, Reduced Fat Cheddar, Provolone & Mozzarella Cheeses in a Garlic Buttery Crust Sandwich, Four Cheese Pizza Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- less of reduced fat provolone cheese
- dried egg whites
- milk
- cheese cultures
- reduced fat mozzarella cheese
- parmesan cheese
- tricalcium phosphate
- L-cysteine hydrochloride
- calcium sulfate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +10 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+18 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, REDUCED FAT MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, CULTURES, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES, *INGREDIENTS NOT IN REGULAR MOZZARELLA CHEESE), TOMATO PASTE, REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SKIM MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, CULTURES, SALT, FLAVORS*, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE*, ANNATTO, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES, *INGREDIENTS NOT IN REGULAR CHEDDAR CHEESE), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), 2% OR LESS OF REDUCED FAT PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES, *INGREDIENTS NOT IN REGULAR PROVOLONE CHEESE), SUGAR, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEASONING (BREADCRUMB [BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, YEAST, SALT], DRIED GARLIC, TOMATO POWDER, SPICE, SALT, DEXTROSE, DRIED ONION, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, YEAST, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DOUGH CONDITIONER BLEND (CALCIUM SULFATE, SALT, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, GARLIC POWDER, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES [WHEAT]), METHYLCELLULOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, FLAVOR (NATURAL GARLIC FLAVOR, DATEM, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES), DRIED ONIONS, SPICES, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, POTASSIUM SALT, CITRIC ACID, SOY FLOUR, DRIED EGG WHITES.
Check Hot Pockets Four Cheese Pizza With Parmesan, Reduced Fat Cheddar, Provolone & Mozzarella Cheeses in a Garlic Buttery Crust Sandwich, Four Cheese Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Pockets Four Cheese Pizza With Parmesan, Reduced Fat Cheddar, Provolone & Mozzarella Cheeses in a Garlic Buttery Crust Sandwich, Four Cheese Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
FOUR CHEESE PIZZA MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, PROVOLONE & PARMESAN, FOUR CHEESE
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PROVOLONE & PARMESAN CHEESES NATURALLY RISING CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE
CHEESY SCRAMBLE WITH HASH BROWNS SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES WITH CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK AND REDUCED FAT MOZZARELLA CHEESES WITH A SIDE OF HOMESTYLE HASH BROWNS, CHEESY SCRAMBLE WITH HASH BROWNS
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece


