Is Hot Pockets Four Cheese Pizza With Parmesan, Reduced Fat Cheddar, Provolone & Mozzarella Cheeses in a Garlic Buttery Crust Sandwich, Four Cheese Pizza Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural garlic flavor
- L-cysteine hydrochloride
- tricalcium phosphate
- +7 more
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives that are typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, REDUCED FAT MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, CULTURES, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES, *INGREDIENTS NOT IN REGULAR MOZZARELLA CHEESE), TOMATO PASTE, REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SKIM MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, CULTURES, SALT, FLAVORS*, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE*, ANNATTO, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES, *INGREDIENTS NOT IN REGULAR CHEDDAR CHEESE), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), 2% OR LESS OF REDUCED FAT PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES, *INGREDIENTS NOT IN REGULAR PROVOLONE CHEESE), SUGAR, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEASONING (BREADCRUMB [BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, YEAST, SALT], DRIED GARLIC, TOMATO POWDER, SPICE, SALT, DEXTROSE, DRIED ONION, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, YEAST, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DOUGH CONDITIONER BLEND (CALCIUM SULFATE, SALT, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, GARLIC POWDER, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES [WHEAT]), METHYLCELLULOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, FLAVOR (NATURAL GARLIC FLAVOR, DATEM, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES), DRIED ONIONS, SPICES, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, POTASSIUM SALT, CITRIC ACID, SOY FLOUR, DRIED EGG WHITES.
Check Hot Pockets Four Cheese Pizza With Parmesan, Reduced Fat Cheddar, Provolone & Mozzarella Cheeses in a Garlic Buttery Crust Sandwich, Four Cheese Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Pockets Four Cheese Pizza With Parmesan, Reduced Fat Cheddar, Provolone & Mozzarella Cheeses in a Garlic Buttery Crust Sandwich, Four Cheese Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
FOUR CHEESE PIZZA MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, PROVOLONE & PARMESAN, FOUR CHEESE
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PROVOLONE & PARMESAN CHEESES NATURALLY RISING CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE
CHEESY SCRAMBLE WITH HASH BROWNS SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES WITH CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK AND REDUCED FAT MOZZARELLA CHEESES WITH A SIDE OF HOMESTYLE HASH BROWNS, CHEESY SCRAMBLE WITH HASH BROWNS
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece


