Is HOT & SPICY BAKED FRIES CORN & POTATO SNACKS SHARING PACK, HOT & SPICY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cultured whole milk
- dry buttermilk
- whey
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Corn, Orgnaic Expeller Pressed High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Potato Flakes, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Whey, Dry Buttermilk, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Jalapeno Powder, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Cultured Whole Milk, Nonfat Milk, Citric Acid, Extractives Of Paprika, Lactic Acid, Spice, Contains: Milk, Made In A Peanut And Tree Nut Free Facility, Contains: Milk, Made In A Peanut And Tree Nut Free Facility
Check HOT & SPICY BAKED FRIES CORN & POTATO SNACKS SHARING PACK, HOT & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT & SPICY BAKED FRIES CORN & POTATO SNACKS SHARING PACK, HOT & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
Andy Capp's® Hot Fries Corn & Potato Snacks 3 oz. Bag
Cheetos Baked Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 7/8 Oz. (Pack of 52)
Andy Capp's® Cheddar Fries Corn & Potato Snacks 3 oz. Bag
Andy Capp's Big Bag Hot Fries, Corn & Potato Snacks, 8 oz.
Where to buy
HOT & SPICY BAKED FRIES CORN & POTATO SNACKS SHARING PACK, HOT & SPICY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


